AFTERPAY Shop Now, Enjoy Now, Pay In Four. Free Express Post on Orders Over $69.99 AUD
AFTERPAY Shop Now, Enjoy Now, Pay In Four. Free Express Post on Orders Over $69.99 AUD
Cart 0

Privacy Policy:

PRIVACY POLICY:

 

Disclosure as required by Law

We will only disclosure your Personal Information to persons or authorities who are authorised by law to receive your Personal Information or by authority given by you or your estate or pursuant to terms of this Policy.

 

Direct Marketing

 

We collect Information for the purpose of providing customers with marketing material and to enhance and develop our relationship with our customers. We do not sell, provide, or allow your Information to be viewed by any person not engaged or employed by us without your prior consent.

Your Personal Information will only be disclosed in a manner consistent with the The Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

We may disclose your Personal Information to bodies and service providers to improve our marketing services to our customers.

We may also use Personal Information to inform you of promotions which may be of interest along with details of other products or services we provide.

If you wish to opt out of direct marketing offers or promotions, you can contact us by email on or out of respect for your privacy, we provide you a way to unsubscribe by following instructions included in each communication.

DIY Teeth Whitening Kits and ACCC
 
Ensuring safe use of products:


As a supplier, DIY Teeth Whitening Kits wish to add value to your customer service by encouraging consumers to follow some simple tips when buying these products:
 
DIY Teeth Whitening Kits DIY teeth whitening products contain no more than 6 per cent hydrogen peroxide or

18 per cent carbamide peroxide.
DIY Teeth Whitening Kits reserves the right to alter and change these terms and conditions without prior notice and it is your responsibility to return to this page to review these changes before using this website in the future.